आयुध निर्माणियाँ शिक्षण संस्‍थान मेदक

Ordnance Factories Institute of Learning Medak

FACULTY PROFILE OF OFIL MEDAK

S.NO

Name & Designation

 

 S/Shri

Details

1

P.RAMAKRISHNA,

PRINCIPAL DIRECTOR

1.  Qualification                 : M.SC. (PHYSICS), M.TECH (LASERS & ELECTRO-OPTICS)

2.  Area of Specialisation : Admin, Quality Management, Laser & Electro-Optics, Personnel Management.

3. Telephone Nos              : 040-23292956, 040-23283801.

4. FAX NO:                         :  08455-237667.

2

K. G. GOWRISANKAR,

DIRECTOR

1. Qualification                 : B. TECH.(Chemical Engg.)

2. Area of Specialisation: Production, Technical Services, R & D, MaterialManagement, Quality Management, MR for EMS & QMS.

3. Telephone Nos             : 040-23292976(O), 040-23283802(O), 08455-238893(R).

4. Mobile No                     :  07416800994, FAX NO: 08455-237667.

3

CH. KALI PRASAD,

ASST. DIRECTOR

1. Qualification                 : M. Sc.(Electronics)

2. Area of Specialisation : HRD, Material Planning, Electronic Maintenance of  CNC Machines.

3. Telephone Nos             : 040-23283803(O), 040-23283905(R).

4. Mobile No                     : 09490449349, FAX NO: 08455-237667.

4

C. ASHOK KUMAR,

ASST. DIRECTOR

Qualification                    : D.M.E, B.A, LLB

Area of Specialisation    : Planning, Maintenance, Material Management & Engg. Office (P &M)

5

K SRINIVAS, JWM

Qualification                     : DME

Area of Specialisation     :Steam Boilers and Central air Conditioning

6

D. V. RAO, JWM

Qualification                     : DECE

Area of Specialisation     : IT, TPM & PLC

7

G. KIRSHNA MOHAN, JWM

Qualification                     : DME

Area of Specialisation     :Documentation customer support section

8

P. NARAYANA RAO, JWM

Qualification                     : DME

Area of Specialisation     : CNC Maintenance.

9

N. BHASKARA RAO,  P.S

Qualification                     : B.A

Area of Specialisation     :Administration

10

UMA MAHESWARI, P.S

Qualification                     : B.A

Area of Specialisation     :Adminstration

11

LELIN KUMAR SENDH,JWM

Qualification                     : DME

Area of Specialisation     :Production and HRD

12

S. CHANDRAKANTH RAO,  JWM

Qualification                     :BA, LLB & P.G DIP. IN CYBER LAW

Area of Specialisation     :ADMIN & I.T

13

MD. SALAM, JWM

Qualification                     : B.Com

Area of Specialisation     :HRD, Admin

14

D. MURALIDHAR,  JWM

Qualification                     :B.A

Area of Specialisation     :NON-TECH

15

M.SIVA KUMAR, JWM

Qualification                     : M-Tech

Area of Specialisation     :Production of BMP Vehicle,MPV,ERAPannels, Overhauling & Testing of UTD 20 Engine

16

JAVED MOHAMMED,  JWM

Qualification                    : B.TECH. (Mechanical Engg.)

Area of Specialisation    : Production Activities ,Shop floor management, Planning, Maintenance & Material Management

17

V. GOPINATH, JWM

Qualification                     : DME

Area of Specialisation     :Mechanical

18

P. SRINIVASA RAO, JWM

Qualification                     : Diploma in Computer Engg.

Area of Specialisation     :IT

19

N. DEVADANAM, JWM

Qualification                    :Diploma in Computer Engg.

Area of Specialisation    :IT

20

M. SRINIVASA RAO, JWM

Qualification                   : M.TECH.(Production Engg.)

Area of Specialisation   : CNC

21

S.REJESHWAR RAO,JWM

Qualification                     : DECE

Area of Specialisation     :C.N.C Machine Maintenance and Repairs

22

LIDY.P, JHT

Qualification                     : M.A ( English & Hindi)

Area of Specialisation     :Rajbasha, Communication Skills, Presntation Skill & Motivation

23

R. DINESH, CM

Qualification                     :B.TECH.(Electrical Engg.)

Area of Specialisation     :Electrical & Electronics, Electrical Maintenance

Home | About us | Core Competency | Mission & Vision | In and Around | Photo Gallery | Training Calendar | Faculty | Course Material | Magzine | Right to Information | Contact Us